Besoin d'aide?

Contactez-nous !

En nous contactant, vous acceptez que vos données soient traitées conformément à notre politique de confidentialité

Veuillez remplir tous les champs

Commencer
Envoyer
+32(0)4 367 80 67

Le chateau des Thermes

(0)
Offer a relaxing moment

Privacy Policy

A. Person in charge of processing personal data

The person responsible for processing personal data is:

DenominationChateau des thermes
Website addresshttps://www.chateaudesthermes.be
Postal address of the building / registered officeRue Hauster 9,
B-4050 Chaudfontaine
E-mail adressinfo@chateaudesthermes.be
Phone+32(0)4 367 80 67

B. Purpose of data processing

This consent form is used to process and exchange data as part of processing your file and for the following purposes:

Which personal data?PurposeHow did we get this data?Retention periodCommunication to third parties
Data from forms (contact information, etc.)Response to your request for information about our servicesDirectly from the person concerned1 year after the last communicationNo external communication
CookiesSee cookie policyDirectly from the person concernedSee cookie policySee cookie policy
Contact informationExecution of the contractBilling of servicesCompliance with legal obligationsDirectly from the person concerned7 years after the fiscal year following the billing of servicesAccountingTax and social administrationsLawyer and bailiff
Contact informationPromotion of services (including for the newsletter)Audience measurementDirectly from the person concernedFrom subscription to unsubscriptionOur advertising agencySee the cookie policy

The company responsible for the design and maintenance of our website (Caractère Advertising) may have access to personal data only in exceptional cases and if necessary for the technical management of our website.

Your personal data may be transferred to a recipient located in a country outside the European Union for which the European Commission has made a decision of adequacy.

C. Minors

The use of this website and services presented therein is prohibited to persons under the age of 16 or under the age determined by the applicable national legislation of a Member State of the European Union, with no access allowed under the age of 13, unless consent is given or authorized by the legal tutor of the child.

D. Your rights

You have rights which help you to retain control over your personal data. If you have a question or a problem with the way we use your information, please contact us. If you contact us to exercise your rights, we will respond within one month. Exceptionally, this period can be extended (up to 3 months), but in such case we will explain for which reason within a period of one month.

You have the right to give or withdraw your consent for the processing and exchange of your data.

If you agree to give your data and agree to its processing today, you can still withdraw your consent later. In that case, however, it may be impossible for us to delete all information, depending on legal retention requirements in force.

You have the right to be informed about purposes for which your data will be processed and who will have access to your data.

You have the right to ask what information is stored about you and to request corrections if some of this information is incorrect.

You have the right to receive all information stored about you in a portable and readable format.

We have a duty to ensure that your data is processed securely and to notify you if the security of your data is breached.


If you are concerned about how your data is processed, you can contact us or the Data Protection Authority: Rue de la Presse 35, 1000 Brussels, Tel.: +32 2 274 48 00 or contact@apd-gba.be.

0